Shea butter is fat that’s extracted from the nuts of the shea tree( karité trees) It’s solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory color. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter comes from Ghana, Guinea and Senegal.
Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries. Its high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids — combined with its easy-to-spread consistency — make it a great product for smoothing, soothing, and conditioning your skin.
This may help minimize irritation such as dry weather, as well as inflammatory skin conditions, such as eczema, stretch marks, dry skin
Size: 8 oz
Note: DO NOT CONSUME